IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS UND ZWEI RANDHEILIGEN
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Partially restored. 35.5 x 31.3 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS UND ZWEI RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 31,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Partiell rest.