IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 33.5 x 26 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 33,5 x 26 cm. Kanten min. best., min. rest.