IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Applied enamel plaques. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NG' in Cyrillic. 27 x 22.3 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei. Oklad aus Silber mit Gravurdekor, Emailplaketten. 27 x 22,3 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NG' in Kyrillisch.