IKONE MIT DEN DREI HIERARCHEN MIT BASMA
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE GREAT HIERARCHS STS. BASIL THE GREAT, GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN AND JOHN CHRYSOSTOM WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders overlaid with a metal basma. Restored. 30.8 x 27 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEN DREI HIERARCHEN MIT BASMA Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Metallbasma. 30,8 x 27 cm. Rest.