IKONE MIT DEN DREI HIERARCHEN
AN ICON SHOWING THREE HIERARCHS OF ORTHODOXY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders, the Guardian Angel among them. Wearings, minimally restored. 31.4 x 26.6 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEN DREI HIERARCHEN Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Rand vergoldet. 31,4 x 26,6 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Bereibungen, min. rest.