IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 35,7 x 31,5 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35.7 x 31.5 cm.
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Dimension: 35,7 x 31,5 cm