IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Iryna. Minor losses, the border partially restored. 34.5 x 31.2 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 34,5 x 31,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und die heilige Irina. Farbverluste, Randbereich rest.