IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Vera and Irina. Minor areas of retouching. 32.3 x 26.8 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 32,3 x 26,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Vera und Irina. Min. Retuschen.