IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Four selected saints on the borders, Sts. Boniface and Iryna among them. Minor vertical cracks. 31.3 x 26.8 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31,3 x 26,8 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter Bonifatius und Irina. Min. vertikale Rissbildung.