IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD HODIGITRIA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, the haloes with punched patterns. Wearings, minimally restored. 31 x 25.5 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben ornamentale punziert. 31 x 25,5 cm. Bereibungen, min. rest.