IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a metal oklad. Partially restored, damages. 32.2 x 26 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Oklad) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. Metalloklad. 32,2 x 26 cm. Partiell rest., teils besch.