IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS MIT SILBER-OKLAD

AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Sudakov, 1864 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'N. SUDAKOV' in Cyrillic. Restorations. 31.6 x 25.8 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Sudakow, 1864 (Oklad) Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 31,6 x 25,8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'N. SUDAKOW' in Kyrillisch. Restaurierungen.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf