IMARI PORCELAINE / IMARI PORCELAIN
Description Française:
Bol en porcelaine d’Imari, à décor rehaussé d’or d’une composition florale, le marli orné de scènes de personnages en alternance avec des motifs floraux.
Japon, fin XIXe siècle.
Diamètre : 39,50 cm - 15 35/64''
English Description:
Imari porcelain dish, decorated with gold embellishment with a floral arrangement, the border decorated with character scenes alternating with floral motifs.
Japan, late 19th century.
Diameter: 39.50 cm - 15 35/64 ''
Description Française:
Japon, fin XIXe siècle.
English Description:
Japan, late 19th century.