INDE / INDIA
Description Française:
INDE / INDIA
Encadrement en bois patiné, à décor sculpté d’un temple parmi des rinceaux, les montants sculptés de fleurs.
Inde du Nord, XIXe - XXe siècle.
97,8 x 139,7cm - 38 1/2 x 55"
English Description:
Patinated wood frame, carved decoration of a temple among foliage, the uprights carved with flowers.
North India, 19th - 20th century.
97.8 x 139.7cm - 38 1/2 x 55 "
Description Française:
INDE / INDIA
97,8 x 139,7cm - 38 1/2 x 55"
English Description: