IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Aphrodisiacs, New York, 1997
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Aphrodisiacs, New York, 1997
tirage Cibachrome, tiré en 1998
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté ‘17’ et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d’édition (verso)
image/feuille : 61 x 45 cm. (24 x 17 ¾ in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de dix-sept exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
CIBACHROME PRINT, PRINTED 1998; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '17' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN PENCIL WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 17
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Aphrodisiacs, New York, 1997
Post Lot Text