LOT 46

IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Ballet Theatre, New York, 1947

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Ballet Theatre, New York, 1947
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté, numéroté ‘60’ et annoté au crayon avec cachets de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast (verso)
image : 35.5 x 50 cm. (14 x 19 ¾ in.)
feuille : 40.5 x 51 cm. (16 x 20 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de soixante exemplaires.

Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, NUMBERED ‘60’ AND ANNOTATED IN PENCIL STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT (VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 60

05 Nov 2019

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage argentique

Post Lot Text

05 Nov 2019