LOT 23

IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Bee (A), New York, 1995

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Bee (A), New York, 1995
tirage Fujicolor Crystal Archive, tiré en 2001, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté '15' et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image : 55 x 61 cm. (21 5/8 x 24 in.)
feuille/montage : 69 x 74.5 cm. (27 1/8 x 29 3/8 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de quinze exemplaires.

Saleroom Notice
Veuillez noter qu’il s’agit d’un tirage Fujicolor Crystal Archive.
Please note that this work is a Fujicolor Crystal Archive print.

Post Lot Text
FUJICOLOR CRYSTAL ARCHIVE PRINT, PRINTED 2001, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '15' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN PENCIL WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 15

05 Nov 2019

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Bee (A), New York, 1995

Saleroom Notice

Post Lot Text

05 Nov 2019