LOT 55

IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Frozen Foods, New York, 1977

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Frozen Foods, New York, 1977
tirage dye-transfer, tiré en 1984, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage) et numéroté ‘33’ à l’encre avec cachet du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d’édition (montage, verso)
image/feuille : 59.1 x 46.2 cm. (23 ¼ x 18 ¼ in.)
montage : 66 x 53.6 cm. (26 x 21 1/8 in.)
Ce tirage provient d’une édition de trente-trois exemplaires.

Post Lot Text
DYE-TRANSFER PRINT, PRINTED 1984, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '33' IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 33

05 Nov 2019

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Frozen Foods, New York, 1977

Post Lot Text

05 Nov 2019