IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Lavender Glory Poppy, New York, 1968
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Lavender Glory Poppy, New York, 1968
tirage dye-transfer, tiré en 1984, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté '21' et annoté à l'encre avec cachet de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image/feuille : 59.8 x 47 cm. (23 ½ x 18 ½ in.)
montage : 66 x 55.5 cm. (26 x 21 7/8 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de vingt-et-un exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
DYE-TRANSFER PRINT, PRINTED 1984, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '21' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 21
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Post Lot Text