IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Mrs. WM. Rhinelander Stewart, New York, 1948
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Mrs. WM. Rhinelander Stewart, New York, 1948
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté, numéroté '20' et annoté à l’encre avec cachets de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d’édition (montage, verso)
image/feuille : 24.4 x 18.4 cm. (9 5/8 x 7 ¼ in.)
montage : 35.7 x 28 cm. (14 x 11 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de vingt exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, NUMBERED '20' AND ANNOTATED IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 20
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Post Lot Text