IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Still life with Grape and Moth (A), New York, 1976
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Still life with Grape and Moth (A), New York, 1976
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté '5' et annoté à l'encre avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image/feuille : 22.8 x 34.2 cm. (9 x 13 ½ in.)
montage : 30.7 x 42 cm. (12 1/8 x 16 ½ in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de cinq exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '5' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 5
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Post Lot Text