LOT 8

IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Three Asaro Mudmen, New Guinea, 1970

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Three Asaro Mudmen, New Guinea, 1970
tirage argentique viré au sélénium, tiré en 1984, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, date de l'image et du tirage et numéroté '25' à l'encre avec cachet de copyright du photographe/Vogue et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image/feuille: 48.7 x 48.5 cm. (19 1/8 x 19 in.)
montage: 57.5 x 58.5 cm. (22 5/8 x 23 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de vingt-cinq exemplaires.

Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT TONED IN SELENIUM, PRINTED 1984, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT AND NUMBERED '25' IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/VOGUE COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 25.

08 Nov 2018

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Post Lot Text

08 Nov 2018