IRVING PENN (1917-2009), Two Women in Black, with Bread, Morocco, 1971
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Two Women in Black, with Bread, Morocco, 1971
tirage platinum-palladium, tiré en 1986, monté sur aluminium
signé, titré, date de l'image et du tirage, numéroté '5/21' et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image: 50 x 49.3 cm. (19 5/8 x 19 3/8 in.)
feuille: 63.5 x 56 cm. (25 x 22 in.)
montage: 66 x 56 cm. (26 x 22 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro cinq d'une édition de vingt-et-un exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT, PRINTED 1986, MOUNTED ON ALUMINIUM; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '5/21' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN PENCIL WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDE NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (MOUNT, VERSO)
% from the market value
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Post Lot Text
% from the market value