LOT 406

ITALIAN ARTIST - 20TH CENTURY

ITALIAN ARTIST, 20TH CENTURY

ARCHITECTURAL PROSPECTUS OF CLOISTER

Pencil on paper, cm. 40 x 30

Signed and dated 'Massini 8-6-1953', bottom right

Framed

ARTISTA ITALIANO, XX SECOLO

PROSPETTO ARCHITETTONICO DI CHIOSTRO

Matita su carta, cm. 40 x 30

Firmato e datato 'Massini 8-6-1953', in basso a destra

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

ITALIAN ARTIST, 20TH CENTURY

Pencil on paper, cm. 40 x 30

Framed

ARTISTA ITALIANO, XX SECOLO

Matita su carta, cm. 40 x 30

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome