LOT 348

ITALIAN PAINTER 19th CENTURY

Description: ITALIAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY

MOUNTAINSCAPE WITH SLEEPING SHEPHERD
Watercolor on paper, cm. 26 x 36
Framed

PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO

PAESAGGIO MONTANO CON PASTORE ADDORMENTATO
Acquerello su carta, cm. 26 x 36
In cornice

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

Framed

PITTORE ITALIANO, XIX SECOLO

In cornice

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome