LOT 362
ITALIAN PAINTERS 19TH CENTURY
Description: ITALIAN PAINTERS, 19TH CENTURY
COLOSSEUM WITH VISITORS
VENICE
Two tempera on paper, cm. 17 x 23 and cm. 21 x 28
Framed
PITTORI ITALIANI, XIX SECOLO
COLOSSEO CON VISITATORI
VENEZIA
Due tempere su carta, cm. 17 x 23 e cm. 21 x 28
In cornice
28 May 2020
Italy, Rome
COLOSSEUM WITH VISITORS
VENICE
Framed
PITTORI ITALIANI, XIX SECOLO
COLOSSEO CON VISITATORI
VENEZIA
In cornice
28 May 2020
Italy, Rome