LOT 362

ITALIAN PAINTERS 19TH CENTURY

Description: ITALIAN PAINTERS, 19TH CENTURY

COLOSSEUM WITH VISITORS
VENICE
Two tempera on paper, cm. 17 x 23 and cm. 21 x 28
Framed

PITTORI ITALIANI, XIX SECOLO

COLOSSEO CON VISITATORI
VENEZIA
Due tempere su carta, cm. 17 x 23 e cm. 21 x 28
In cornice

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

COLOSSEUM WITH VISITORS
VENICE
Framed

PITTORI ITALIANI, XIX SECOLO

COLOSSEO CON VISITATORI
VENEZIA
In cornice

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome