Ignacio Gil y Sala, Fishermen and Family
Ignacio Gil y Sala
(Spanish, 1913-2003)
Fishermen and Family on the Beach
oil on canvas
signed lower right
28 1/2" x 36 1/4"
Provenance:
Van Pelt Galleries, LaGrange, Illinois (label verso)
Condition Report: Frame: 35"h x 43"w x 2 5/8"d
Light surface dirt. Vertical craquelure in all quadrants, more in upper half. Good condition.
Ignacio Gil y Sala
(Spanish, 1913-2003)
oil on canvas
signed lower right
28 1/2" x 36 1/4"
Provenance: