LOT 0052

Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999) Pair

Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999)
Pair of armchairs. Cantu, 1959ca. Structure in solid wood and leather, upholstered seats and backrests upholstered in Terra di Siena leather. (70x75x82 cm.) (slight defects, minor restorations and replacements)

Literature
Selettiva del Mobile di Cantù, 1959, catalogo, tavv. XIV, XV

IT
Coppia di poltrone. Cantù, 1959ca. Struttura in legno massello e cuoio, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in pelle capitonné terra di Siena. (cm 70x75x82) (lievi difetti, piccoli restauri e sostituzioni)

Bibliografia

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

Literature

IT

Bibliografia

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano