Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999)
Three seater sofa. Cantu, 1959ca. Structure in solid wood and leather, upholstered seats and backrests upholstered in Terra di Sienna leather. (194x75x82 cm.) (slight defects and minor restorations)
Literature
Selettiva del Mobile di Cantù, 1959, catalogo, tavv. XIV, XV
IT
Divano a tre posti. Cantù, 1959ca. Struttura in legno massello e cuoio, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in pelle capitonné terra di Siena. (cm 194x75x82) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia