Invader Invasion Kit #10

Invader
b. 1969
Invasion Kit #10

numbered 102/150 on a label affixed to the packaging
108 ceramic tiles with accompanying original foil packaging
18 x 24 cm; 7¼ x 9½ in.
Executed in 2009, this work is number 102 from an edition of 150.
_______________________________________________________

Invader
n. 1969
Invasion Kit #10

numéroté 102/150 sur une étiquette fixée sur l'emballage
108 carreaux de céramique avec leur emballage d'origine
18 x 24 cm ; 7¼ x 9½ in.
Exécutée en 2009, cette œuvre est le numéro 102 d'une édition en 150 exemplaires.

Provenance:
Private Collection, Spain

24 Apr 2024

Invader
b. 1969
Invasion Kit #10

18 x 24 cm; 7¼ x 9½ in.

Invader
n. 1969
Invasion Kit #10

18 x 24 cm ; 7¼ x 9½ in.

Provenance:
Private Collection, Spain

24 Apr 2024