Invader Invasion Kit #13 (Made in Japan)
INVADER
b. 1969
Invasion Kit #13 (Made in Japan)
signed, numbered 24/30 and dated 2010 on the original packaging
ceramic tiles in unopened original packaging
11,5 x 15,5 cm ; 4 1/2 x 6 1/8 in.
Executed in 2010, this work is the number 24 from a signed edition of 30 + 150 unsigned.
_________________________________________________________
INVADER
n. 1969
signé, numéroté 24/30 et daté 2010 sur son emballage originel
carreaux de céramique dans le blister d'origine non ouvert
Exécutée en 2010, cette oeuvre est le numéro 24 d'une édition en 30 exemplaires signés + 150 exemplaires non signés.
Condition Report:
The work was inspected in unopened original packaging. This work is in overall very good original condition.
Provenance:
Incognito Artclub, Paris
Private Collection, Paris (acquired from the above)
_________________________________________________
Incognito Artclub, Paris
Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent)
INVADER
b. 1969
INVADER
n. 1969
Condition Report:
Provenance:
Incognito Artclub, Paris
Incognito Artclub, Paris