Italian School, late 17th C-early 18th C, A rooster | Ecole italienne de la fin du XVIIe-début du XVIIIe siècle, Coq
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini
Italian School, late 17th Century-early 18th Century
A rooster
Oil on panel
46,8 x 34,5 cm ; 18⅜ by 13⅝ in.
__________________________________________________________________________
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Ecole italienne de la fin du XVIIe-début du XVIIIe siècle
Coq
Huile sur panneau
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com
A rooster
Oil on panel
Coq
Huile sur panneau
Condition Report: