Italian reliquary
Italian reliquary, 18th century, in bronze with traces of mercury gilding, chiselled and carved "angels and children", with inscription "Anno IV cent 1914" on base. Height 35 cm
Relicario italiano siglo XVIII, en bronce con restos de dorado al mercurio, cincelado y esculturado "ángeles y niños", con inscripción "Anno IV cent 1914" en base. Alto 35 cm