JACOPO LIGOZZI - follower of
JACOPO LIGOZZI, follower of
(Verona 1547 - Florence 1627)
STUDY OF BERRY BRANCH, BUTTERFLIES, SNAIL AND CATERPILLAR
Watercolour on paper, cm. 22,5 x 33,5
FRAME
Frame in ebony and turtle, of the 19th century
JACOPO LIGOZZI, seguace di
(Verona 1547 - Firenze 1627)
STUDIO DI RAMO DI BACCHE, FARFALLE, LUMACA E BRUCO
Acquerello su carta, cm. 22,5 x 33,5
CORNICE
Cornice in ebano e tartaruga, del XIX secolo
JACOPO LIGOZZI, follower of
(Verona 1547 - Florence 1627)
FRAME
JACOPO LIGOZZI, seguace di
(Verona 1547 - Firenze 1627)
CORNICE