LOT 17

JACOPO LIGOZZI - follower of

JACOPO LIGOZZI, follower of

(Verona 1547 - Florence 1627)

STUDY OF BERRY BRANCH, BUTTERFLIES, SNAIL AND CATERPILLAR

Watercolour on paper, cm. 22,5 x 33,5

FRAME

Frame in ebony and turtle, of the 19th century

JACOPO LIGOZZI, seguace di

(Verona 1547 - Firenze 1627)

STUDIO DI RAMO DI BACCHE, FARFALLE, LUMACA E BRUCO

Acquerello su carta, cm. 22,5 x 33,5

CORNICE

Cornice in ebano e tartaruga, del XIX secolo

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

JACOPO LIGOZZI, follower of

(Verona 1547 - Florence 1627)

FRAME

JACOPO LIGOZZI, seguace di

(Verona 1547 - Firenze 1627)

CORNICE

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome