JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997)
Description EN
'The Perfect Love Letter/ Write I love you backwards in the air', 1974.
Colour screenprint on black paper. Signed in pencil on both sides.
We join by the same: Idem. Unsigned.
And: Untitled. Gold print on black silky paper.
Beschrijving NL
Kleurenzeefdruk op zwart papier. Gesigneerd in potlood op beide zijden.
Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Idem. Niet gesigneerd.
En: Zonder titel. Goudopdruk op zwart zijdeachtig papier.
Description FR
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier noir. Signée au crayon des deux côtés.
On y joint du même: Idem. Non signé.
Et: Sans titre. Impression en or sur papier de soie noir.
Size: Diam.: 300/ 90/ 160 mm
Description EN
Beschrijving NL
Description FR
Size: Diam.: 300/ 90/ 160 mm