LOT 1805

JAN KIEFT, BILDNIS EINES NIEDERLaeNDISCHEN GENERALS

JAN KIEFT 1798 de Rijp - 1870 Ibid. Portrait of a Dutch general Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 64 cm (F. 87 x 71 cm). Signed and dated mid- right 'J. Kieft ft. 1832'. Part. damaged, rest. Frame. Cf. portrait of Gijsbertus Martinus Cort Heyligers (1770-1849), lieutenant general of the infantry, Jan Kieft 1831, Rijksmuseum Amsterdam.JAN KIEFT 1798 de Rijp - 1870 ebenda Bildnis eines niederlaendischen Generals oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 x 64 cm (R. 87 x 71 cm). Signiert und datiert mittig rechts 'J. Kieft ft. 1832'. Part. besch., rest. Rahmen. Vgl. Portrait des Gijsbertus Martinus Cort Heyligers (1770-1849), Generalleutnant der Infanterie, Jan Kieft 1831, Rijksmuseum Amsterdam.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf