JAPON, fin du XIXème début du XXème siècle
Four polychrome prints:
- Kneeling woman.
33.5 x 22.4 cm (at sight).
- Samurai in a kimono in an interior.
23.6 x 17 cm (at sight).
- Woman kneeling behind a man with a stick sitting on a cart.
35.5 x 24.5 cm (at sight).
- Samurai fight in an interior.
35 x 24 cm (at sight).
Framed, margins not visible.
Wear and tear.
Four polychrome prints:
- Kneeling woman.
33.5 x 22.4 cm (at sight).
23.6 x 17 cm (at sight).
35.5 x 24.5 cm (at sight).
35 x 24 cm (at sight).
Framed, margins not visible.
Wear and tear.