JEF LAMBEAUX (1852-1908) (omgeving/entourage/circle)
Description EN
Reclining nymph with Bacchus child.
Bronze, green patina. Illegible signature.
Two casting cracks.
Beschrijving NL
Nimf met bacchuskind.
Brons, groene patina. Onleesbare signatuur.
Twee gietbreuken.
Description FR
Nymphe avec enfant de Bacchus.
Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine verte. Signée de manière illisible.
Deux fentes.
Size: 51 x 55 x 28 cm
Description EN
Two casting cracks.
Beschrijving NL
Nimf met bacchuskind.
Twee gietbreuken.
Description FR
Deux fentes.
Size: 51 x 55 x 28 cm