LOT 387

JOANNES CHRISTOFFEL VAARBERG (1825-1871)

Description EN
Bourgeois interior with figures, 1866.
Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'JC Vaarberg - 66'.

Beschrijving NL
Burgerlijk interieur met figuren, 1866.
Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'JC Vaarberg - 66'.

Description FR
Intérieur bourgeois avec figures, 1866.
Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'JC Vaarberg - 66'.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp