LOT 1685

JOHANN CORNELIUS MERTZ, DIE BRIEFSCHREIBERIN

JOHANN CORNELIUS MERTZ 1819 Amsterdam - 1891 Brussels Lady writing a letter Oil on wooden panel. 40 x 32 cm (F. 50 x 42 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'J C Mertz 1852'. Verso: on label on panel in French indicated. Rest. Frame.JOHANN CORNELIUS MERTZ 1819 Amsterdam - 1891 Bruessel Die Briefschreiberin oel auf Holz. 40 x 32 cm (R. 50 x 42 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'J C Mertz 1852'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte in franzoesisch bez. Rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf