JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS, JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS | DOUBLE PORTRAIT
JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS
Weimar 1740 - 1812 Orléans
DOUBLE PORTRAIT
Signed and dated lower right JHeinsius pinxit. / 1779
Oil on canvas
71,8 x 58,5 cm ; 28¼ by 23 in.
__________________________________________________________________________
JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS
Weimar 1740 - 1812 Orléans
DOUBLE PORTRAIT
Signé et daté en bas à droite JHeinsius pinxit. / 1779
Huile sur toile
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com
JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS
Weimar 1740 - 1812 Orléans
DOUBLE PORTRAIT
Oil on canvas
JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS
Weimar 1740 - 1812 Orléans
DOUBLE PORTRAIT
Huile sur toile
Condition Report: