JOHN COBURN (1925-2006) Study for Desert Birds gouache and pastel on paper 29.5 x 33.5cm
JOHN COBURN (1925-2006)
Study for Desert Birds
gouache and pastel on paper
signed lower right: Coburn
titled lower centre
29.5 x 33.5cm
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Melbourne
OTHER NOTES:
© John Coburn/Copyright Agency 2024
Provenance: Private collection, Melbourne Dimensions: 29.5 x 33.5cm Artist Name: JOHN COBURN (1925-2006) Medium: gouache and pastel on paper Notes: © John Coburn/Copyright Agency 2024
JOHN COBURN (1925-2006)
Study for Desert Birds
gouache and pastel on paper
signed lower right: Coburn
titled lower centre
29.5 x 33.5cm
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Melbourne
OTHER NOTES: