JOSE DE GUIMARAES (°1939)
Description EN
'Serpent', 1986.
A papier-mâché, metal, mirror glass sculpture. Plexi base.
Signed and dated 'José de/ Guimaraes/ 1986'.
Resale rights applicable.
Beschrijving NL
'Serpent', 1986.
Sculptuur. Papier-maché, metaal, spiegelglas. Plexi sokkel.
Getekend en gedateerd 'José de/ Guimaraes/ 1986'.
Volgrecht van toepassing.
Description FR
'Serpent', 1986.
Sculpture. Papier mâché, métal, verre miroir. Base en plexi.
Signée et datée 'José de/ Guimaraes/ 1986'.
Droit de suite applicable.
Size: 206 x 37 x 2 cm
Description EN
'Serpent', 1986.
Resale rights applicable.
Beschrijving NL
'Serpent', 1986.
Volgrecht van toepassing.
Description FR
'Serpent', 1986.
Droit de suite applicable.
Size: 206 x 37 x 2 cm