JOSE DE GUIMARAES (°1939)

Description EN
'Serpent', 1986.
A papier-mâché, metal, mirror glass sculpture. Plexi base.
Signed and dated 'José de/ Guimaraes/ 1986'.

Resale rights applicable.

Beschrijving NL
'Serpent', 1986.
Sculptuur. Papier-maché, metaal, spiegelglas. Plexi sokkel.
Getekend en gedateerd 'José de/ Guimaraes/ 1986'.

Volgrecht van toepassing.

Description FR
'Serpent', 1986.
Sculpture. Papier mâché, métal, verre miroir. Base en plexi.
Signée et datée 'José de/ Guimaraes/ 1986'.

Droit de suite applicable.
Size: 206 x 37 x 2 cm

23 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
'Serpent', 1986.

Resale rights applicable.

Beschrijving NL
'Serpent', 1986.

Volgrecht van toepassing.

Description FR
'Serpent', 1986.

Droit de suite applicable.
Size: 206 x 37 x 2 cm

23 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp