JOSEPH BERNARDI, STueRMISCHER WILDBACH
JOSEPH BERNARDI 1826 Duesseldorf - 1907 Ibid. Turbulent wild stream Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 39.5 x 30.5 cm (F. 46 x 36.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Bernardi'. Damaged, rest. Frame.JOSEPH BERNARDI 1826 Duesseldorf - 1907 ebenda Stuermischer Wildbach oel auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 39,5 x 30,5 cm (R. 46 x 36,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'J. Bernardi'. Besch., rest. Rahmen.