LOT 540
JOSEPH BOWLER (B. 1928), Lady in the hat with a rose
JOSEPH BOWLER (B. 1928)
Signed (lower right) Gouache on panel Approx. 120 x 90 cm Provenance: Private collection, Italy
JOSEPH BOWLER (B. 1928)
28 Oct 2020
Monaco, Monte Carlo
JOSEPH BOWLER (B. 1928)
JOSEPH BOWLER (B. 1928)
28 Oct 2020
Monaco, Monte Carlo