LOT 1727

JOSEPH LAURENT PELLETIER, STADT MIT BURG UND KATHEDRALE

JOSEPH LAURENT PELLETIER 1811 Éclaron - 1892 Paris TOWN WITH CASTLE AND CATHEDRAL Watercolours on paper, mounted on cardboard. 35 x 49,5 cm (f. 45 x 61 cm). Signed in the lower right 'L. Pelletier'. Tanned, spotty, restored hairline. Framed (without glass).JOSEPH LAURENT PELLETIER 1811 Éclaron - 1892 Paris STADT MIT BURG UND KATHEDRALE Aquarell auf Papier, kaschiert auf Karton. 35 x 49,5 cm (R. 45 x 61 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'L. Pelletier'. Gebraeunt, fleckig, ber., vertikaler, rest. Riss. Rahmen (ohne Glas).

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf