JÜRGEN MESSENSEE - COLOUR LITHOGRAPHY
MESSENSEE, JÜRGEN (1936 Vienna), colour lithograph: Untitled - Abstract Composition (1972), signed "Messensee" lower right and limited "33/100" lower left. Messensee is an Austrian artist who was a member of the Vienna Secession from 1973-2000. Print 40.5 x 33 cm.
MESSENSEE, JÜRGEN (1936 Wien), Farblithografie: Ohne Titel - Abstrakte Komposition (1972), unten rechts signiert "Messensee" und unten links limitiert "33/100". Messensee ist ein österreichischer Künstler, der von 1973-2000 der Wiener Secession angehörte. Druck 40,5 x 33 cm.