JÜRGEN MESSENSEE - COLOUR LITHOGRAPHY
MESSENSEE, JÜRGEN (1936 Vienna), colour lithograph: Untitled - Abstract Composition (1972), signed "Messensee" lower right and limited "25/100" lower left. Messensee is an Austrian artist who was a member of the Vienna Secession from 1973-2000. Print 45 x 37 cm. (Outside of the print slightly soiled and with slight creases).
MESSENSEE, JÜRGEN (1936 Wien), Farblithografie: Ohne Titel - Abstrakte Komposition (1972), unten rechts signiert "Messensee" und unten links limitiert "25/100". Messensee ist ein österreichischer Künstler, der von 1973-2000 der Wiener Secession angehörte. Druck 45 x 37 cm. (Außerhalb des Druckes gering verschmutzt und mit leichten Knicken).