Jacob SPIN (Dutch 1806 – 1875)
Jacob SPIN
(geb. 1806 – died Amsterdam 1875)
“Dunedin”
Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1869/Amsterdam
Aquarel, afm. 52 x 68 cm.
Jacob SPIN
(Dutch 1806 – 1875)
“Dunedin” (1869)
Signed J. Spin and dated and inscribed 1869/Amsterdam
Watercolour on paper, size: 52 x 68 cm.
Jacob SPIN
“Dunedin”
Aquarel, afm. 52 x 68 cm.
Jacob SPIN
(Dutch 1806 – 1875)
“Dunedin” (1869)