Jacques Philippe Caresme (1734-1796)
Bacchanales
Paire d’aquarelles sur traits de crayon
Signées en bas à gauche : ph.Caresm (rehaussée) et à droite : ph Caresme fecit
Restaurations
Bacchanals, pair of watercolors over pencil lines. Signed lower left for one: ph. Caresm (enhanced) and on the right for the other: ph Caresme fecit. Restorations
18 x 23 cm - 7,1 x 9,1 in.
Bacchanales
Restaurations
18 x 23 cm - 7,1 x 9,1 in.